IPL 6 Squads and Team Members

IPL 6 Squads and Team MembersIPL 6 squads and team members will be selected in the auction. And most probably a few Pakistan players will be participated as well.

How to select a squad for an IPL team

An IPL team squad includes minimum 16 players, coach and physiotherapist. In one team there must be a minimum of 14 Indian players and at least 6 of them must be included in to the playing 11. A squad must not be consisted of more than 11 foreign players and maximum 4 foreign players should be in playing 11. A minimum of 6 BCCI under 22 pool players must be included in a squad.

IPL 5 (2012) points table

Team P W L NR Pts NRR
Delhi Daredevils16115022+0.617
Kolkata Knight Riders16105121+0.561
Mumbai Indians16106020-0.100
Royal Challengers Bangalore1687117-0.022
Chennai Super Kings1687117+0.100
Kings XI Punjab1688016-0.216
Rajasthan Royals1679014+0.201
Deccan Chargers1641119-0.509
Pune Warriors1641208-0.551

IPL 2013 Squads and Team Members

IPL 6 squads and team members are listed here. A squad table includes the name of the player,batting style, bowling style, role and his nationality by the team name.

Chennai Super Kings
Delhi Daredevils
Kings XI Punjab
Kolkata Knight Riders
Mumbai Indians
Pune Warriors India
Rajasthan Royals
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Sunrisers Hyderabad


Share It!

Aditi Sangita Aditi Sangita

What Next?

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment